Tel: 52 (55) 5559 2990

Privacy Policy

OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY:


In compliance with the provisions of Mexico’s Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we would like to inform the following:
On the website http://www.lacasadeltekolote.com.mx, belonging to La casa del Tekolote, located on Aldama, Núm. 113, Col. del Carmen, Coyoacán, Ciudad de México, we are fully commited to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Notice explains how we gather, use, and protect the information that you provide as a Customer.

Your personal information that we gathered will be used solely and exclusively for the following purposes, and is necessary for our provision of the following services: provide you information by email, postal mail, telephone, text message, or other means about our products, services, contests, and promotions; send you products or services you asked for, inform you about new products or services, follow up, update, and confirm some other affinities, unless you have directed us not to
contact you with promotional communications.

In addition, we will use your personal information for the following purposes, which are not required for services provision, however, will enable us and help facilitate our offering better services: carry out surveys of contracted services and products, advice on the purchase process in case that your require it, sending via phone or email information about our promotions and other services that we provide and some other affinities, unless you have directed us not to contact you with promotional communications.

For the purposes above-mentioned, the personal data we need is:

Name.
Last name.
Email address.
Postal address.
City.
State.

Should you prefer that your personal data not to be used for any such additional purposes, you can limit its use by emailing us at ainfo@lasadeltekolote.com.mx, or call at 52 (55) 5559 2990 .


HOW WE OBTAIN YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
The personal information gathered for the purposes as established in this Privacy Policy, is obtained in different ways:

When you provide it directly, including information for a product, or for participation in promotions, special offers, and sponsorships.
When you navigate our website and submit your information.
When you give us a phone call.
When we secure information through other sources permitted by the law.

WHAT ABOUT LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES?
For your convenience and information, our Website and emails may contain links to other sites, which may have privacy policies that differ from our own. We are not responsible for the content or practices of any linked site. We recommend that you review the privacy policy of any site that you access hrough their website.